Parade units and marchers check-in station near Adams school, corner of 28th and 62nd NW. The parade begins at the corner of NW 62nd and 24th Avenue NW. The route follows south to Market Street and eastward to Bergen Place park, then turns right onto 22nd and continues south down Ballard Avenue and ends at Ione St.
2020 Parade Order will be posted in May during the week running up to the 17th. Please check back then.