Parade Order

Checkin Begins at 4pm and Closes at 5:15pm

Parade units and marchers check-in station near Adams school, corner of 28th and 62nd NW. The parade begins at the corner of NW 62nd and 24th Avenue NW. The route follows south to Market Street and eastward to Bergen Place park, then turns right onto 22nd and continues south down Ballard Avenue and ends at Ione St.

Parade Starts at 6pm

2019 Parade Order

2019 Parade Order will be posted in May during the week running up to the 17th.

# Unit Name Unit Type
1 Seattle Police Motorcycle Drill Team VIP
2 American Legion, Ballard Post # 40 Honor Guard VIP
3 Deadliest Catch Captains n Crew Norsk Flags VIP
4 Grand Marshal Ketil Solvik-Olsen VIP
5 Honorary Marshals Keystone Kops VIP
6 Syttende Mai Chairman Bjarne Varnes VIP
7 Fjord Horses, Pacific NW Novelty
8 Swanson’s Float
9 Whittier Wildcats Unicycles Youth
10 BALLARD HIGH MARCHING BAND BAND
11 BALLARD Jr Football & Cheer Youth
12 Ballard Viking Robotics Youth
13 La Senoritas Drill Team Drill
14 Ballard Little League Youth
15 Swedish Hospital Ballard SPONSOR
16 Sons of American Revolution Color Guard Band
17 Norse Home Van Motorized
18 Norwegian Commercial Club Scandinavian
19 Norwegian Male Chorus Scandinavian
20 Karmoy Club 1931 Ford Model A Motorized
21 Karmoy Club Scandinavian
22 NLC car Motorized
23 Norwegian Ladies Chorus Scandinavian
24 Nordic Museum Scandinavian
25 Scandinavian Language Institute Scandinavian
26 Ballard Eagles Drill Team Drill
27 WA State Eagles King & Queen Motorized
28 Sunnmorslaget av Seattle Scandinavian
29 Columbia River High Band
30 Matheia Tomtens Youth
31 Ballard Pre-School Coop Youth
32 Ballard Academy of Music & Dance Dance/Drill
33 Scandinavian Hour Motorized
34 Konsberger Ski Club Scandinavian
35 Cavelero Mid High Marching Band Band
36 North Beach Elementary Youth
37 Daughters of Norway Valkyrien Lodge Scandinavian
38 Daughters of Norway Solveig Lodge Scandinavian
39 Daugthers of Norway Embla Lodge Scandinavian
40 Greater Tacoma Peace Prize Scandinavian
41 Pink Zebra Cheer Cheer/Drill
42 Adams Elementary Youth
43 Ballard First Lutheran Youth
44 Robert Eagle Staff Middle School Band
45 Loyal Heights Girl Scouts Youth
46 Loyal Heights Elementary Youth
47 Ballard Historical Society Motorized
48 Everett Eagles Jr Drill Drill
49 Everett Eagles Sr Drill Drill
50 Stanwood Sons of Norway Float float
51 Seafair Clowns Novelty
52 Chief Sealth Band Band
53 Ballard P Patch Novelty
54 Barneleikarringen Youth
55 Leikarringen Scandinavian
56 Sons of Norway Leif Erikson Lodge Scandinavian
57 Sons of Norway Olympia Lodge Scandinavian
58 Ingraham High School Band Band
59 Sons of Norway Bothell Lodge Float
60 Ballard Pack 100 Cub Scouts Youth
61 WA Diamonds Drill Team Drill
62 Saint Alphonsus Parish School Motorized
63 Seafair Commodores Float
64 UW Norwegian Students Scandinavian
65 Explorer Middle School Band
66 Pacific Sami Searvi Scandinavian
67 Mariner Youth Cheer Drill
68 Concordia Alumni Scandinavian
69 Whitman Middle School Drumline Band
70 Ballard Elks Motorized
71 Ballard Elks Girl Scout Troup 40827 Motorized
72 Highlanders Drill Team Drill
73 Family Pet Vets Novelty
74 Volvo Club Motorized
75 Volvo Club Motorized
76 Volvo Club Motorized
77 Volvo Club Motorized
78 Volvo Club Motorized
79 Volvo Club Motorized
80 Voyager Middle School Band Band
81 Sons of Norway Tacoma Lodge Scandinavian
82 Sons of Norway Auburn Scandinavian
83 Bellevue High School Band Band
84 Seattle Bergen Sister City Association Motorized
85 North Queens Drill Drill
86 517 Shilshole BPSA Youth
87 Interlake March Band Band
88 New Seasons Market SPONSOR
89 Seafood Fest Float Float
90 Swedish Club Scandinavian
91 Samamish High School Band Totem Pride Band
92 PLU Students Scandinavian
93 Chevy Club Motorized
94 Mariner High School Marching Band Band